Econ Cricket Flash · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Nahid Rana's Wound, the Mirpur Rehab, and the Ledger of Bangladesh's Pace Attack2026-10-25 12:09
A Newlands Morning Without Nortje: Whose Tempo Survives the Cape Town Decider2026-10-25 11:37
Newlands Decider: The 84-9 Stat Is Not a Pitch Report, It Is a Selection Report2026-10-25 08:26
The Empty Payload and the Blocking Front Leg: One Disease, Two Places2026-10-25 06:32
Bangladesh removed batting coach Ashraful four days before Mirpur, then used T20 numbers to justify a Test decision2026-10-25
Lahore Tri-Series: Pakistan's squad list says more than its points table2026-10-24
The 'Swing King' Frame: Where Format, Venue and Date Are All Missing2026-10-23
One Trophy, Thirty Countries, Twenty-Seven Names: The First Audit of Expat World Cup 20272026-10-24
The Mirpur Squad and the Spinner Nobody Named2026-10-24
Shan Masood's Calf and Pakistan's Unsourced Medical Bulletin: The Risk Ledger of a Two-Test Series2026-10-23
When the Scorebook Comes Back Blank: Misreading 'N/A' as 'All Clear' in Asian Cricket Data2026-10-23
The Asia Cup 2026 reserve day: the clause that settled the fairness question before the final2026-10-23
Four Wickets, a Decade Apart: Santner's 4/21 and the Match New Zealand Lost2026-10-25
Taskin's Nine-Place Leap and Rashid's 742 Points: Auditing the Rankings Ledger Before the Afghanistan Fixture2026-10-23
Pakistan's Sri Lanka Test Squad: Agha and Usman Recalled, Taha-Suleman-Minhas Earn Maiden Calls; Rizwan and Imam Left Out2026-10-25
The Bengaluru Foot, the 2026 T20I and an Itemised Promise: A Data Audit of Amit Mishra's Claim2026-10-24
Shan Masood's Calf: A Two-Test Series, the PCB Calendar, and an Unsettled Ledger2026-10-24
Nahid Rana's Labrum Tear: Why the Gluteal Injury Inside His Rehabilitation Matters More2026-10-25
Shami's Absence and the 97.5% Spin Wicket: The Ranji Number That Reframes the Fitness Debate2026-10-23
Shami's Comeback Case Rests on Four Wickets and an Empty Overs Column2026-10-23
New Zealand A vs India A: Two Selection Philosophies in One Squad List2026-10-23
Nahid Rana's Wound, the Mirpur Rehab, and the Ledger of Bangladesh's Pace Attack2026-10-25
A 226 Chase, an Adductor Strain, and India's Real Worry: The Bowling2026-10-24
Three ODIs, 114 Runs and a Quiet Question: The Real Ledger Behind S Meghana's Retirement2026-10-24
The 94/1 at Hagley Oval: Sanju Samson's 67 and the 16 Wides the Scoreboard Never Recorded2026-10-23
Ranji Trophy 2026-27, Round Two: From Alur's Ninth Wicket to Sovima's 400, Who Wrote the Ledger2026-10-23
Information Points: Zero — Why Cricket's Deep Analysis Keeps Arriving With Empty Columns2026-10-25
Rawalpindi's 87-Run Margin Is Accurate, Not Complete: Arafat Minhas's 6/40 and Pakistan's Lower-Order Rescue2026-10-23
Sharjah's 28/4: Bangladesh Took the Toss Risk, Then Cut Its Own Equation With the Bat2026-10-23
Brook's 202 and England's Defeat: The Cost of Bowling in Rawalpindi2026-10-24
The Empty Payload and the Blocking Front Leg: One Disease, Two Places2026-10-25
One Ball Left, 69 Unbeaten: How India Turned 112/6 Into 181/6 and Left Santner's 4/21 Unpaid2026-10-25
A Newlands Morning Without Nortje: Whose Tempo Survives the Cape Town Decider
Newlands Decider: The 84-9 Stat Is Not a Pitch Report, It Is a Selection Report
Newlands Wind, Nortje's Groin and Bavuma's 'Target': The Real Story Behind the Series Decider
93 Fours, 552 Boundary Runs, and the 30 Sixes No Headline Bothered to Count
Chauhan's Zero and Dravid's Three-Role Question: The Indian Opening Story Buried Inside a Wisden Quiz
Every Field Empty, One Label Wrong: A Post-Mortem of Cricket's Data System
Zero Facts, Zero Entities: Why the Null Report Is the Most Expensive Story in a Cricket NewsroomIn April 2026, working remotely from Ahmedabad, I opened a file that was...
Gqeberha: Bavuma from 12-2 to 179, South Africa from 110-6 to 425-9 — and the 226 that decides the follow-on132 plus 183 equals 315. And 425 minus 110 equals 315. The whole recovery in...
Chauhan's Zero and Dravid's Three-Role Question: The Indian Opening Story Buried Inside a Wisden QuizIn a Delhi off-tube studio on a Tuesday night, in the empty stretch between t...
Every Field Empty, One Label Wrong: A Post-Mortem of Cricket's Data SystemThere was a sheet in front of me. Title: N/A. Source: N/A. Article type:...
Sixteen Balls in Sydney, 2-0 on the Board: Australia's Rose Bowl Retention Is Procedurally Correct and Analytically ThinSixteen balls. That is the complete delivery log of the third women's T20I at...
Empty Spreadsheet, Green Flag: Cricket Data Reporting's Most Expensive LieThe thread began at 1 a.m., and the replies told the real story — an old habi...
Basketball· Rankings
-
1
Brown's trade in seven words, Wembanyama's one make in thirteen: three lessons from opening night
-
2
Sissoko's Contract Unfrozen, Jeffries' 15–20 Days: Two Different Clocks Inside One Beşiktaş Statement
-
3
The Spreadsheet With Empty Columns: Indian Basketball's Real Shortage Is Paperwork
-
4
EuroCup Roundup: Osman's 21 Points in PAOK Win, Bosna Upsets Bahcesehir — But the Minutes Are Missing From This Round's Data
-
5
VanVleet's Praise and Şengün's Defense Ledger: How Far Does Houston's Two-Man Game Travel?
-
6
After 67-67, 27-17: EuroCup Round 4 Was Three Different Games, Not One Upset
-
7
Phoenix's 133-103 Lesson: Jason Perkins' Foot Is Not the Question — Roster Depth Is
-
8
Villanova's Big 5 Exit: The Six-to-Five Arithmetic, and the Statement That Never Names Villanova
From £73m to £10,000 a Week: Jadon Sancho's Case Is the Transfer Market Repricing Itself
HAGL 0-2 SLNA: The Result Was Made in the Second Half, But the Match Was Settled in the 22nd Minute
Three Minutes of Arithmetic: Fukuoka's Defeat Isn't a Shot-Count Story, It's a Post-Equaliser Vacuum
Ilenikhena's 11: A Terrifying Number or an Eight-Start Illusion
Patriots vs Bears on TNF: Four Days of Rest, a Fifth Win, and One Empty Injury Column
Source: None — Eight Facts, One 2026 Photograph, and a Story That Was Never Football
DRG's 2-0 Win and VCT China's 10-to-8 Contraction: Auditing the Veto, the Bye and the 48-Hour Window
A Mid Laner on a Postage Stamp: Faker's Commemoration and the Institutional Ladder Nobody Counts
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: A Story With No Date, No Film Title, and No Denominator
MIBR GC's 2-0 and the Zero-Map Question: Reading Past the 103-Point Elo Gap at Game Changers Championship 2026
Brown's trade in seven words, Wembanyama's one make in thirteen: three lessons from opening night
Sissoko's Contract Unfrozen, Jeffries' 15–20 Days: Two Different Clocks Inside One Beşiktaş Statement
The Spreadsheet With Empty Columns: Indian Basketball's Real Shortage Is Paperwork
EuroCup Roundup: Osman's 21 Points in PAOK Win, Bosna Upsets Bahcesehir — But the Minutes Are Missing From This Round's Data
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Five Matches in Seven Days, and a Camp That Promised Only Fitness2026-10-23
Five Matches, Seven Days: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Isn't India, It's the Calendar2026-10-23
Five Matches, Seven Days and an Incomplete Record: For Bangladesh, the Champions Trophy Starts on the Bench2026-10-24
Bangladesh Hockey: Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs — at the Asian Champions Trophy the Real Test Is the Calendar2026-10-23
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar2026-10-23
Bangladesh's ACT Mission: Five Matches in Seven Days, and the Opener That Puts the Table at Risk2026-10-24
Five Matches in Seven Days and Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh, the Real Asian Champions Trophy Question Is Bench Depth, Not Tactics2026-10-24
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Champions Trophy Stake Is Bench Depth2026-10-23
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Hockey's Biggest Day on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Ledger Nobody Opened2026-10-24
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Fixture List2026-10-23
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: School Hockey's Biggest Day on Colombo's Astro Turf, and the Ledger Nobody Opened2026-10-24
Five Matches, Seven Days and an Incomplete Record: For Bangladesh, the Champions Trophy Starts on the Bench2026-10-24
Five Matches in Seven Days and Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh, the Real Asian Champions Trophy Question Is Bench Depth, Not Tactics2026-10-24
Bangladesh's ACT Mission: Five Matches in Seven Days, and the Opener That Puts the Table at Risk2026-10-24
Bangladesh Hockey: Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs — at the Asian Champions Trophy the Real Test Is the Calendar2026-10-23
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: Five Matches in Seven Days, and a Camp That Promised Only Fitness2026-10-23
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar2026-10-23
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Champions Trophy Stake Is Bench Depth2026-10-23
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Fixture List2026-10-23
Five Matches, Seven Days: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Isn't India, It's the Calendar2026-10-23
Six Entries, One Podium, Sixteen Seats: Indian Wrestling's Real Ledger Is the Entry Sheet
The Three Sheets That Decide Indian Wrestling: Quota, Scale, Payroll
A Hundred Grams and a File: From the Paris Scale to the 2026 Auction, Where Wrestling's Verdict Was Actually Written
Pro Wrestling League 2026: Eleven Years Between the Press Release and the Payment Sheet
100 Grams and One Vacant Slot: India's Real Wrestling Transfer Window After Paris
The Missing Column: Indian Boxing's Paperwork Gap Between Paris 2026 and LA282026-10-25
A New Code, an Old Scorecard: From Paris's Zero-Medal Return to the LA 2028 Road2026-10-23
Boxing's Transfer Window: The Weight Moves, the Ledger Doesn't2026-10-23
Payroll, Bracket and Kilograms: Indian Boxing's Next Crisis Is Visible on the Bout Sheet2026-10-23
Two Tickets Cut in Bangkok: The Qualification Bill Behind India's Paris Zero2026-10-23
One Slot, Two Champions: Indian Boxing's Real Problem Is the Entry Sheet2026-10-23
Nishant Dev's 1-4 Card: The Third Round in Paris That the Live Camera Misread2026-10-23
Paris Zero Was Not a Talent Crash — It Was a Qualification-Calendar Bill2026-10-23
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Six-Year Arithmetic: Ruti Aga's Case Is Not About a Steroid, It Is About a Forged Slip
Three Minutes Clear, One Sample, and the Marathon's Outstanding Ledger
Peres Jepchirchir: Sydney's 2:18:31 Was Never in Doubt — the Question Is When Kenya's Sample Was Taken
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Date on a Sample: Reading Peres Jepchirchir's File Off the Paper Trail
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Raducanu, a grade-four fracture and No. 109: the arithmetic behind the advice to shut downNo. 109. That is the figure printed next to Emma Raducanu's name this week —...
Swiatek's Thigh, the No. 9 Ranking and an Empty WTA Finals Slot: The Ledger Nobody KeptI watched that Wuhan semifinal twice — once live, once the next morning, only...
Empty Columns, Full Injury Lists: Where Indian Tennis's Load Ledger BreaksThe last night of January 2026, at the SDAT Tennis Stadium in Nungambakkam....
Testimony of an Empty Ledger: When Every Line of a Tennis Analysis Returns 'Insufficient Information'In the first week of August 2026, a tennis analysis report landed on my desk....
Ningbo's Third Set: 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 Is the Ledger Deciding the WTA Finals SeatOn quarterfinal day in Ningbo, the scoreboard wrote the thing tennis writes...
Somluck Kamsing: A 24-Month Sentence, a 300,000-Baht Bail, and a Record Still UnfinishedThe Khon Kaen Court of Appeal read out a sentence on 20 October 2026: one yea...
Svitolina-Monfils Split: A Dubai Home, a China Court and Two Tennis Timelines
Somluck Kamsing and the 24-Month Sentence: Thailand's Brightest Medal and the Structure That Was Never Underneath It
Islamabad's 36-1: Pakistan Sweep Bahrain 3-0, but the Real Story Sits in the Scorecard's Third Column
Japan Open: Boulter beats Ruzic in three sets to reclaim British number one ranking
179 Electric Buses in a Tennis File: Auditing a Mislabel
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Najdorf Repertoire Maintenance: Five Line Clusters, Sixty Minutes, One Unanswered Question
IM at 11: The Final-Round Gambit and the Preparation Beyond the Scoresheet
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds — That Is the Scoring System Talking, Not the Chess
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks to Win Fourth US Chess Championship
Carlsen's Human-Ceiling Remark: A Changed Preparation, a Tired Body, and the Rating That Hides It
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams on One Line After Round Three, and a Headline That Will Not Reconcile With Its Own File
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams on One Match-Point Line After Three Rounds — Read the Standings Page, Not the Headline
Carlsen's Admission: Line Prep Gone, Five-Hour Stamina Gone, and the Rating Hasn't Moved
Not the Najdorf: The Elephant Gambit, a Sixty-Minute Course, and Claims That Outgrow It
European Club Cup, Budva: 2715 Is a Procurement Number — the 108-to-22 Gap Is the Story
Najdorf Repertoire Maintenance: Five Line Clusters, Sixty Minutes, One Unanswered Question
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams on One Line After Round Three, and a Headline That Will Not Reconcile With Its Own File
Carlsen's Admission: Line Prep Gone, Five-Hour Stamina Gone, and the Rating Hasn't Moved
IM at 11: The Final-Round Gambit and the Preparation Beyond the Scoresheet
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds — That Is the Scoring System Talking, Not the Chess
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks to Win Fourth US Chess Championship
Singapore's VSC Call: Ferrari Lost a Process, Not Just a Podium2026-10-23
Buddh's Balance Sheet: The Indian Grand Prix Was Killed by Debt, Not Empty Stands2026-10-23
The Caption Is the Entry List: What Thursday's Thirty Photos in Austin Told Me About the 2026 Driver Market2026-10-23
FIA’s 2027 Operational Regulations: The Real Cost of Closing the Cost-Cap Loophole2026-10-23
Paper Speaks, Rumour Doesn't: The Real Currency of F1's Transfer Market and India's Empty Ledger2026-10-24
McLaren's Five Historic Chassis Go to Market: Auditing a £25-to-$50 Million Figure Across Four Regulation Eras2026-10-23
Friday at COTA: Ferrari Ahead, but the Four-Team Fight Will Be Settled by Rhythm, Not Lap Times2026-10-24
Bearman's Double-Entry Season: Loyalty to Haas, an Open Door to Maranello2026-10-23
Leclerc's Bigger Goal Than P2: Why Ferrari's 105-Point Cushion Is a Burden, Not a Shield2026-10-23
The Audit of Zero: When an F1 News Pipeline Printed a Nine-Dimension Report on a Blank Sheet2026-10-24
Colapinto's Video and Alpine's Staff: Online Abuse Is an HR Line Item, Not a PR Crisis2026-10-23
Antonelli's Youngest-Title Bid and Austin's Surface: Two Audits, One Race2026-10-23
Hadjar’s Ferrari Claim and Leclerc’s ‘Nonsense’ Reply: What the 2026 Speed Ledger Actually Says2026-10-24
Empty Payload, Full Stadium: Where Women's Sport Records Go Missing2026-10-24
One Headline, Zero Data: How an F1 Claim Gets Priced in 20262026-10-24
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512



